SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED

Address

SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED
40 HIGH STREET
MARKYATE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8PB
Classification:

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05971279
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £8,143 £22,167 £1,719
Debtors: £126,795 £80,932 £128,676
Creditors due within one year: £154,749 £100,693 £127,935
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,341 £33,516 £42,512
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £280,731 £328,825 £377,169
Total Assets less Liabilities: £32,627 £63,601
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £57,387 £32,627 £63,601
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yaw Wiafe Annor
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Genevieve Wiafe Annor
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2013
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2008
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2008

Previous Company Names

LEYTON GREEN PHARMACY LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

12 ROSEDALE AVENUE
CHESHUNT
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5QD

15 ALBANY CRESCENT
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 5AL
Changed 19 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spahealthcare.store
www.spahealthcare.motorcycles
www.spahealthc.are
www.spa.healthcare
www.spahealth.care
www.spahealthcare.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 14 Sep 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 12 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years