SPACE 2 DESIGN LIMITED

Address

SPACE 2 DESIGN LIMITED
58 LYFORD ROAD
LONDON
SW18 3JJ
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05621678
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £123,162 £3,251 £1,446
Debtors: £5,205
Creditors due within one year: £121,667 £114,902 £136,511
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,495 -£111,651 £562,857
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £624,285 £624,285
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,495 -£38,784 -£52,557
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Bjernfalk
12 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lynne Reid
14 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2006

Previous Company Names

REID BROWN PROPERTY LTD
Changed 17 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

ARGON HOUSE ARGON MEWS
LONDON
SW6 1BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2009 FROM
34 BERRYMEAD ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 5JD
Changed 11 Feb 2009

43 MADELEY ROAD
EALING
LONDON
W5 2LS
Changed 9 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years