SPACE ARCHITECTURE (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

SPACE ARCHITECTURE (EUROPE) LIMITED
SPACEWORKS
BENTON PARK ROAD
BENTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE7 7LX
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04674960
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Charlton
17 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Neil Mcglew
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2017
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2016
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2013
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

WARING & NETTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

ARCADIA HOUSE
BALLIOL BUSINESS PARK BENTON
LANE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE12 8EW
Changed 12 Nov 2007

ARCADIA HOUSE BALLIOL BUSINESS
PARK BENTON LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8EW
Changed 25 Jan 2005

CITYGATE
SAINT JAMES BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4JE
Changed 11 Jun 2004

GROUND FLOOR
CITYGATE ST JAMES BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 4JE
Changed 5 Sep 2003

HENSHELWOOD HOUSE
18 TANKERVILLE TERRACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE2 3AJ
Changed 6 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 4 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 22 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 8 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 8 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 18 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years