SPACE LIVING NORTH EAST LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

SPACE LIVING NORTH EAST LIMITED
1 ORCHARD MEWS
EAGLESCLIFFE
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
UNITED KINGDOM
TS16 0PQ
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06510712
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£150.00 on 16 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
17 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2013
Filed on:
16 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £150 £150
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £150 £150
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Manders
20 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANDERS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2010
MANDERS CLOTHING LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

32/34 HIGH STREET
YARM
NORTH YORKSHIRE
TS15 9AH

4 GREYSTOKE COURT
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS5 7DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Feb 2013

1 ORCHARD MEWS
EAGLESCLIFFE
STOCKTON
TS16 0PQ
Changed 26 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spacelivingnortheast.co.uk
www.spacelivingnortheast.com
www.spacelivingnortheast.net
www.spacelivingnortheast.org
www.spacelivingnortheast.construction
www.spacelivingnortheast.active
www.spacelivingnortheast.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 17 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 23 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 28 Jan 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 2 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 29 Sep 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years