SPACELABS HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
One New Change London EC4M 9AF

Company number
00570647
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 August 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2021

Next statement due by 5 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLEASE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED1 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-22 with no updates

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARCUS BARKHAM

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROBERT LINES / 26/11/2019

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEPHEN GEORGE ROBERTSON / 26/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPACELABS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company