SPANIA FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2012
Legal registered address
CALVERLEY HOUSE 55 CALVERLEY ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 2TU

Company number
01513369
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 August 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH VILLA NURSERY LTD11 July 1994
ELITE MB LIMITED16 September 1998
SMB PRODUCE LIMITED10 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/1224 September 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

08/05/128 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/10/1131 October 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/10/2011 FROM BRIDGE BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP 6 HANOVER ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 1EY

View Document

05/10/115 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/04/1111 April 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company