EASY AVENUES EVENTS LTD

Address

EASY AVENUES EVENTS LTD
1A THE MALTINGS
RAILWAY PLACE
HERTFORD
SG13 7JT
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08153294
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,372 £2,444 £7,292
Debtors: £27,897 £30,439 £43,193
Creditors due within one year: £676 £4,770 £22,899
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,593 £28,113 £27,586
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,593 £28,113 £27,586
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Roughan
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Margaret Steggle
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPARKLE & SWAGGER LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

41A CHAMBERS STREET
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1PL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Dec 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 25 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 7 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years