SPARKS ELECTRICIANS LTD

Address

SPARKS ELECTRICIANS LTD
24 CORNWALL ROAD
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 1RX
(443 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08477614
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,003 £3,340 £1,059
Debtors: £665 £2,388 £2,098
Creditors due within one year: £12,836 £21,215 £18,265
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,488 -£14,456 -£13,733
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,767 -£8,229 -£8,132
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen, Holmes
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Holmes
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPARS ELECTRICIANS LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

23 ROWAN CLOSE
SOUTHILL
WEYMOUTH, DORSET
DT4 9UW
Changed 5 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years