MGB WAREHOUSING & DISTRIBUTION LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

MGB WAREHOUSING & DISTRIBUTION LTD
28 ELVEDEN CLOSE
LUTON
LU2 7FF
Classification: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05033010
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£40,100.00 on 3 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
20 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
3 Feb 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Barron
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

SPARTAN WAREHOUSING & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 1 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
LONDON
NW10 7RX
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2013

UNIT 1 1CUMBERLAND AVENUE
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 7RX
Changed 12 Feb 2010

249 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
IG1 4TG
Changed 18 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mgbwarehousingndistribution.co.uk
www.mgbwarehousinganddistribution.co.uk
www.mgbwarehousingdistribution.co.uk
www.mgbwarehousingdistribution.com
www.mgbwarehousingndistribution.com
www.mgbwarehousinganddistribution.com
www.mgbwarehousingndistribution.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 25 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 11 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 3 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 16 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 28 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code