SPATZ ARLON LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2013
Legal registered address
CARMELLA HOUSE 3-4 GROVE TERRACE WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS1 2NE

Company number
01767699
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2008

Next statement due by 28 December 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHOENIX ASPHALT LIMITED10 December 1996
TEAM SPATZ LIMITED21 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1028 August 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

28/05/1028 May 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/11/0923 November 2009STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/09/0926 September 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/09/09 FROM: GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/09/2009 FROM SPATZ HOUSE BROOK STREET REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B98 8NG

View Document

23/09/0923 September 2009NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008738

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company