SPEAR EUROPE LIMITED

Address

SPEAR EUROPE LIMITED
CHRISTOPHER GREY COURT LAKESIDE,
LLANTARNAM INDUSTRIAL PARK
CWMBRAN
GWENT
NP44 3SE
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03710253
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£113,503.44 on 19 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Henry
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Hill
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Spear
23 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Randal Spear
23 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.,
DEED OF CHARGE AND ASSIGNMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 24 Aug 2011
AVERY DENNISON CORPORATION (AS TRADE CREDITOR)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 14 Jul 2009
ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2009
ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2009
STRAUMUR-BURDARAS INVESTMENT BANK HF
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 11 Jun 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (FORMERLY K/A THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF BANK OF SCOTLAND)
MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 31 Oct 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 6 Mar 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 1 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

ILLOSPEAR LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2007
SPEAR EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2006
GLOBAL LABELS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

CHRISTOPHER GREY COURT
LAKESIDE, LLANTARNAM
INDUSTRIAL PA, CWMBRAN
GWENT
NP44 3SE
Changed 24 Sep 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.speareurope.net
www.speareurope.org.uk
www.speareurope.productions
www.speareurope.org
www.speareurope.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years