SPEARHEAD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01056769



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
BEAUFORT HOUSE 136 HIGH STREET NEWMARKET SUFFOLK UNITED KINGDOM CB8 8JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2019

Next statement due by 19 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64201 - Activities of agricultural holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENS OF SOHAM LIMITED9 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1913 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN ANDREW LAMONTView PDF
06/02/196 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company