SPECIALIST ANODISING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Guilden Sutton Lane No 86 Guilden Sutton Chester Cheshire CH3 7EX

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£12.17m
Current assets
£23.34m
Current creditors
£1.67m
Shareholders funds
£26.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01849981
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PANTHERSHIELD LIMITED5 November 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with no updates

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Denys Taylor on 2021-08-02

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

14/12/2014 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company