SPECIALIST MACHINE DEVELOPMENTS (SMD) LIMITED

Address

SPECIALIST MACHINE DEVELOPMENTS (SMD) LIMITED
TURBINIA WORKS
DAVY BANK
WALLSEND
TYNE AND WEAR
NE28 6UZ
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06533623
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£44,048,324.85 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jian Chen
7 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Andrew Hodgson
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Howarth
5 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
13 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Jones
5 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Xiong Li
9 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dongkui Zhu
9 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

PROJECT MIRAGE LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

WINCOMBLEE ROAD WALKER
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE6 3QS
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 1 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years