SPECIALIST SCIENCE TUTORS LIMITED

Address

SPECIALIST SCIENCE TUTORS LIMITED
8 BRAMLEY WAY
HOUNSLOW
TW4 5EJ
Phone: 07944 230 340
Phone: 020 3086 7094
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Hounslow Academy Tutors provide private tutors for all your educational needs! We offer experienced tutors for GCSE, A level, University and BTEC courses.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497493
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£500.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £13,354 £11,542 £500
Creditors due within one year: £8,466 £5,988
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,888 £5,554
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,888 £5,554 £500
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahid Lakha
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOUNSLOW ACADEMY LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 21 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 13 Oct 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years