AXN LTD

Address

AXN LTD
28 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
WALES
CF11 9LJ
(593 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Quantity surveying activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08165678
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
9 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
29 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016
Cash at bank: £6,808 £16,003
Debtors: £95
Creditors due within one year: £14,130 £29,579
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,611 £11,952
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68,612 £57,482
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Richards
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Richards
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPECIALIST SURVEYING SERVICES (UK) LTD
Changed 9 Oct 2017

Previous Addresses

4 HEOL Y CWM
MORGANSTOWN
CARDIFF
S GLAMORGAN
CF15 8FG
Changed 1 Feb 2017

2 CHAMOMILE CLOSE
PONTPRENNAU
CARDIFF
CF23 8RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 9 Feb 2018 7
31 Jul 2016 1 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 17 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 23 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years