SPECS RESEARCH & COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

SPECS RESEARCH & COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
860-862 GARRATT LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW17 0NB
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08713371
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anwer Kirmani
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anwer Kirmani
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPECS RESEARCH & COMMUNICATION LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

826 GARRATT LANE
LONDON
SW17 0LZ
Changed 3 Oct 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 1 Jul 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years