SPECTATOR SPORTS SEATING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

SPECTATOR SPORTS SEATING LIMITED
MATILDASPLANET UNIT 36 KENFIG INSUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARGAM
PORT TALBOT
WEST GLAM
SA13 2PG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06789355
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 27 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3 £3
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bryant
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A-COUSTI LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2014
ACOUSTICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 28 MAIN AVENUE CRYNANT BUSINESS PARK
CRYNANT
NEATH
SA10 8PX
Changed 17 May 2011

1 PHEONIX WAY
GARNGOCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GORSEINON
SWANSEA
SA4 9WF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 22 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 4 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 22 Mar 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years