SPECTRUM CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED

Address

SPECTRUM CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
ONE FORBURY SQUARE
THE FORBURY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3BB
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08721300
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
5 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £604,798 £860,166 £327,279
Debtors: £161,650 £285,847 £269,510
Creditors due within one year: £404,832 £1,067,799 £2,033,758
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £361,616 £78,214 -£1,436,969
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,458,737 £1,691,280 £673,934
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Davies
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hareesh Dhand
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clive Hatchard
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Milne
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHOO 779AA LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 5 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 3 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 5 Feb 2015 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years