SPEEDMARK (SPORT AND LEISURE) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

SPEEDMARK (SPORT AND LEISURE) LIMITED
1 WINCKLEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
PR1 8BU
(713 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04651541
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,400.00 on 21 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2014
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £15,828 £27,069 £23,768
Debtors: £70,410 £236,896 £210,170
Creditors due within one year: £314,200 £264,068 £258,841
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£222,962 -£103 -£24,903
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,548 £16,283 £25,654
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£233,454 -£12,555 -£40,523
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£233,454 -£12,555 -£40,523
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Kilby
25 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nicholas Palich
9 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Watson
15 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 858 LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR THE OLD TANNERY
EASTGATE
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE BB5 6RQ
Changed 11 Jun 2007

THROSTLE NEST
SACCARY LANE
MELLOR
RIBBLE VALLEY BB1 9DW
Changed 31 Jan 2005

HAMMOND FIELD
HAMMOND DRIVE, READ
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE BB12 7RE
Changed 24 Sep 2003

ST JAMESS COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 14 Apr 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £584.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.speedmark.co.uk
www.speedmark.org.uk
www.speedmark.active
www.speedmark.sport
www.speedmark.and
www.speedmark.sports

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 4 Aug 2014 13
31 Jul 2012 31 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 27 Jul 2012 12
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 3 Aug 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years