SPEEDWORKS MOTORSPORT LIMITED

Address

SPEEDWORKS MOTORSPORT LIMITED
BELMONT HALL WARRINGTON ROAD
GREAT BUDWORTH
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 6HN
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04936126
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £53,812 £145,008 £132,364
Debtors: £33,578 £16,342 £7,947
Creditors due within one year: £265,017 £224,111 £132,616
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£122,594 £11,264 £89,225
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £187,917 £89,875 £133,047
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£16,442 -£15,460 £4,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,442 -£15,460 £4,036
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amy Dick
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christian Dick
17 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

SPPEDWORKS MOTORSPORT LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2008
UK ASSOCIATED DRIVERS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

OLD COURT HOUSE, 44 ROUNDWELL
STREET, TUNSTALL
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 5AN


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years