SPEIRS AND MAJOR ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2018
Legal registered address
RECOVERY HOUSE 15-17 ROEBUCK ROAD HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK ILFORD ESSEX IG6 3TU

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2015
Cash in bank
£296.61k
Current assets
£893.96k
Fixed assets
£896.75k
Current creditors
£129.45k
Shareholders funds
£1.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03478587
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2016

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2015

Next statement due by 7 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEIRS AND MAJOR LIMITED20 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/1618 January 2016Annual return made up to 10 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1528 February 2015Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2015

View Accounts

15/12/1415 December 2014Annual return made up to 10 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/04/1422 April 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2014 FROM
11-15 EMERALD STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3QL

View Document

28/02/1428 February 201428/02/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company