SPENCER CEILINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

SPENCER CEILINGS LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,257 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06833460
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jun 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2010
Filed on:
16 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

6 Aug 2014

SPENCER CEILINGS LIMITED (Company Number 06833460 ) Registered office: 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY Principal trading address: (Formerly) 188 Swinton Hall Road, Swinton, Greater Manchester, M27 4UB Paul W Barber, (IP No. 009469) and Alan H Tomlinson, (IP No. 006585) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 13 September 2010. On 20 September 2011, a block transfer order was made in the High Court of Justice, Manchester District Registry No. 1502 of 2011 transferring the appoint of Alan H Tomlinson to Francesca Tackie (IP No. 009713), also of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, as Joint Liquidators. The reason for the application was due to the proposed retirement of Alan H Tomlinson on the grounds of ill health. Pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY on 8 October 2014 at 10.30am and 11.00am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the Joint Liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 0161 837 1700. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Geraldine Rigby by email at geraldine.rigby@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 0161 837 1700. Paul Barber, Joint Liquidator 31 July 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Hogan
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Paintain
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HPH CEILINGS & PARTITIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

ST JOHNS COURT 72 GARTSIDE STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3EL
Changed 19 Jan 2011

7 CHRISTIE WAY
CHRISTIE FIELDS
MANCHESTER
M21 7QY
Changed 2 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years