SPEZIAL-LICHT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

SPEZIAL-LICHT LIMITED
69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 6EW
(12,477 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05458395
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102.00 on 21 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
30 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Go Ahead Service Limited
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Andre Wellbrock
24 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPANY CASH AND CARRY LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
145-147 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 19 Jul 2007

WELL COURT
14-16 FARRINGDON LANE
LONDON
EC1R 3AU
Changed 6 Feb 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.speziallicht.co.uk
www.speziallicht.com
www.speziallicht.trading
www.speziallicht.motorcycles
www.speziallicht.trade
www.speziallicht.org
www.speziallicht.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 12 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 28 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years