SPI APPLETON LIMITED

Address

SPI APPLETON LIMITED
C/O A E YATES LTD CRANFIELD ROAD
LOSTOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LOSTOCK BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 4SB
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03885668
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Appleton
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Boron
3 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephen Harrison
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Victoria Whitehead
3 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
John Whitehead
3 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2010
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

STEEL PILE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

4 TORRISHOLME SQUARE
TORRISHOLME
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE LA4 6NJ
Changed 13 Feb 2006

FOURWAYS
20A THROSTLE GROVE SLYNE
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE LA2 6AX
Changed 23 Mar 2004

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 3 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spiappleton.co.uk
www.spiappleton.construction
www.spiappleton.engineering
www.spiappleton.net
www.spiappleton.org
www.spiappleton.org.uk
www.spiappleton.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 3 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 22 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 10 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years