SPICE N RICE LTD

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2010

Address

SPICE N RICE LTD
53 LONG LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
HA5 5PB
Classification:

Other retail food etc. specialised

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05284222
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2004
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2007
Filed on:
20 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2008
Filed on:
12 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

TRANSCEND SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 10 May 2005

Previous Addresses

13 ASHRIDGE GARDENS
PINNER
HA5 5PB
Changed 12 May 2009

179 MARSH ROAD
PINNER
HA5 5PB
Changed 21 Jun 2005

WWW.BUY-THIS-COMPANY-NAME.COM
SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 9 Dec 2004

SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 17 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spicenrice.and
www.spicenrice.store
www.spicenrice.sale
www.spicenrice.motorcycles
www.spicenr.ice
www.spicenrice.org
www.spicenrice.food

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2007 20 Feb 2009 15
30 Nov 2006 17 Dec 2007 13
30 Nov 2005 26 Jan 2006 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years