SPIE WHS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Old Park Lane Urmston Manchester England M41 7HA

Company number
05211611
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2020

Next statement due by 3 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWCO 2 PRECIS NO. 4 LIMITED13 January 2005
EI.WHS LIMITED22 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 Registered office address changed from 33 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0BT England to 1 Old Park Lane Urmston Manchester M41 7HA on 2021-08-02

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/07/2020 FROM 11TH FLOOR SNOW HILL BIRMINGHAM B4 6WR ENGLAND

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/03/2020 FROM 2ND FLOOR 33 GRACECHURCH STREET LONDON EC3V 0BT

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPIE WHS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company