SPIRE (SCOT) LTD



Legal registered address
30 Miller Road Ayr KA7 2AY

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2020
Current assets
£67.30k
Fixed assets
£38.53k
Current creditors
£67.24k
Shareholders funds
£33.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC575295
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
4 September 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODDEAN (SCOT) LIMITED8 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2328 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/09/2328 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/06/2328 June 2023 Court order for early dissolution in a winding-up by the court

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 68 Gordon Street C/O Nisa News Glasgow G1 3RS Scotland to Trident House 175 Renfrew Road Unit P2.2 Paisley PA3 4EF on 2021-12-07

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company