SPIRE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD

Dissolved on 20 Dec 2011

Address

SPIRE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD
WILSON FIELD LIMITED THE MANOR HOUSE
260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PS
(1,570 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04074425
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2000
Dissolution Date:
20 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
25 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2009
Filed on:
20 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

SPIRE CONSTRUCTION LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 44A AVENUE 2 STORFORTH LANE
TRADING ESTATE HASLAND
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 0QR
Changed 25 May 2010

41 NORTH ROAD
CALOW
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S44 5BQ
Changed 16 Jul 2007

93-97 SALTERGATE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S40 1LA
Changed 7 Sep 2006

THOMPSON STREET
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S41 9AR
Changed 30 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spiregroupholdings.co.uk
www.spiregroupholdings.com
www.spiregroupholdings.construction
www.spiregroup.holdings
www.spiregroupholdings.org
www.spiregroupholdings.net
www.spiregroupholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 25 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 7 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 9 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 7 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 12 Jul 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years