SPIRE HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Dorset Rise London EC4Y 8EN

Company number
01522532
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2022

Next statement due by 5 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86101 - Hospital activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOSPITAL CORPORATION INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) LIMITED31 December 1981
HCA UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED26 September 1989
BHSL LIMITED28 May 1991
BUPA HOSPITALS LIMITED11 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Satisfaction of charge 015225320034 in full

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-22 with updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
01625501150
02083354546
01753665404
01142632112
01132185967
01189553491
02087097817
01914188636
01905362223
01215807119
01914151272
01905362033
01619273878
01978291306
01252895426
01482672444
01132185923
01519295181
01293778953
01614476800
01189553413
01892740047
01252895490
01213532444
01905350003
01925215027
02392456000
01892741107
02089010330
01603456181
01313340363
01454456500
01482672412
01162653685
01142630330
02920542509
02083354678
01515221881
01977664228
01914188624
08001691777
01215807131
01162653653
02089015566
01515221884
01293778919
01905402547
01614476900
01745828900
01977664209
01582763191
01603255531
01162720888
01277266780
01293785511
01253308031
02083354646
01924410610
01422324030
01977518518
02392456172
01634687166
01132693939
01753665420
02087097856
02083354550
01189553563
02392456050
01273828148
01614476700
01215807151
01515221877
01516487000
01634662866
01253394188
01925215087
01614476677
02920736011
01634662861
01277266761
02380764364
01519295262
01914188687
01223266990
01179804022
01277266766
01517337123
01252895476
01179804010
01634662863
01892741141
01977664217
01159377800
01179804080
01277266775
01223266955
01189553415
01223266900
01132185908
01189587676
02083376691
01217045530
01905362252
01892741242
01582714420
01277232525
01273828088
02089015505
01925265000
02380764348
01162653038
01978268040
01914188629
01925215029
02085511100
01614476888
01977664208
01625507452
01179804000
01293778951
02920542755
02392456040
01422324041
01519295408
01905362220
01753662241
01422324000
01217045546
02089509090
01702447921
01892741150
01142632110
01925215067
01702447907
01252850216
01142632176
02089015555
02380775544
01162653021
01829289057
01702447926
01217041451
01978262462
01702447904
02920542745
01223266929
02087364608
01273828030
01482659471
01634662845
01582714447
02087097779
01252895427
02087097878
01273828120
01614476600
01293778906
01132185951
01142632114
01422324069
01482672461
01702462944
02920735515
02380914471
01217045550
01215807129
01978312407
01905362212
01603255614
01753665429
01179804070
01422324080
01603255587
01223200580
02074279071
03003035678
Email
[email protected]
Website
https://www.spirehealthcare.com/
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company