SPIRE HOMEWARES LIMITED

Company number 00098276



Last updated 27 November 2019
Registered office address
HALL STREET SOUTH UNION STREET WEST BROMWICH WEST MIDLANDS B70 6DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 June 1908
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED10 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 000982760006View PDF
11/01/1911 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£748.13k
Current assets
£5.47m
Current creditors
£1.63m
Shareholders funds
£3.97m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company