SPIRES LIGHTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2015

Address

SPIRES LIGHTING LIMITED
THE OLD CHAPEL
UNION WAY
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX28 6HD
(394 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04685246
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2015
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£101.00 on 19 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
24 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Jun 2014

In the High Court of Justice Birmingham District Registry No 6233 of 2014 In the Matter of SPIRES LIGHTING LIMITED (Company Number 04685246 ) Principal trading address: 8 West End Industrial Estate Witney Oxford OX28 1UB and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company of The Old Chapel, Union way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 6HD (registered office) and 8 West End Industrial Estate Witney Oxford OX28 1UB, (principal trading address) presented on the 12 May 2014 by REXEL UK LIMITED whose registered office is at 5th Floor Maple House, Mutton Lane, Potters Bar, Herts, EN6 5BS claiming to be a creditor of the company will be heard at Birmingham District Registry, 33 Bull Street, Birmingham B4 6DS on the 26 June 2014 at 10.00 a.m. (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard) Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or his/its Solicitors in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16.00 hours on the 25 June 2014 Coltman Warner Cranston LLP, Unit 3 The Innovation Village, Coventry University Technology Park, Cheetah Road, Coventry CV1 2TL . Telephone: 02476 627262, fax: 02476 227691, email: alucking@coltmanco,com . (Ref c108691/axl.) 11 June 2014 WINDING-UP ORDERS

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hill
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
4 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Douglas Keen
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

APPLIANCES DIRECT UK LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2007
WITNEY ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2005
J3 OUFC LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

3 WOODGROVE FARM
FULBROOK
BURFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 4BH
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Feb 2013

CRANBROOK HOUSE
287/291 BANBURY ROAD
OXFORD
OXON
OX2 7JQ
Changed 19 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 5 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 9 Jul 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years