SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE
ST KATHARINE'S WAY
LONDON
E1W 1AA
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05663660
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Cowan
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jamie Lewis
29 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Mclarty
2 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Suchinski
16 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLOCKMIST LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O BAE SYSTEMS
PO BOX 53A2A
SAMLESBURY AERODROME
BALDERSTONE LANCASHIRE BB2 7LF
Changed 30 Mar 2007

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 30 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 23 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 22 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years