SPIRIT PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Address

SPIRIT PROMOTIONS LIMITED
12 FRATTON ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 5BX
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03800074
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
10 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £1,534 £858 £2,595
Debtors: £753 £2,591 £9
Creditors due within one year: £28,495 £13,933 £6,825
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,208 -£10,484 -£3,021
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,189 -£7,782 £264
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Newman
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ian Robinson
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWITCH WORKFORCE LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2002
SWITCH UTILITIES LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

5 BROWNING CLOSE
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 7LX
Changed 9 Nov 1999

BRIDGE HOUSE 181 QUEEN VICTORIA
STREET, LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 8 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 10 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 26 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 16 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years