SPIRIT PUB COMPANY (SUPPLY) LIMITED

Address

SPIRIT PUB COMPANY (SUPPLY) LIMITED
SUNRISE HOUSE
NINTH AVENUE
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 3JZ
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01283 498 400
Fax: 01283 498 250
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04341771
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
24 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Broadbridge
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Henry Jones
14 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Deborah Moore
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Morgan
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Claire Stewart
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Welham
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PUNCH PUB COMPANY (SUPPLY) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2011
SPIRIT SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2009
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2865) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

JUBILEE HOUSE, SECOND AVENUE
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2WF
Changed 1 Jul 2011

107 STATION STREET
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 1BZ
Changed 7 Feb 2007

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 15 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 12 Dec 2014 4
17 Aug 2013 16 Jan 2014 5
18 Aug 2012 14 Jan 2013 5
20 Aug 2011 22 May 2012 9
21 Aug 2010 22 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code