SPIRITEL NETWORKS (LONDON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jan 2014

Address

SPIRITEL NETWORKS (LONDON) LIMITED
DAISY HOUSE
LINDRED ROAD BUSINESS PARK
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 5SR
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04034215
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2000
Dissolution Date:
28 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
19 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2013
Filed on:
12 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mcglennon
10 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Matthew Riley
10 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Smith
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ED COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

18 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4N 7BP
Changed 25 Nov 2010

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
HENFIELD ROAD
SMALL DOLE
WEST SUSSEX
BN5 9XH
Changed 25 Sep 2008

COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE
GARDNER ROAD,
FISHERSGATE
SUSSEX BN41 1PL
Changed 14 Mar 2005

1 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 3WP
Changed 2 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spiritelnetworks.co.uk
www.spiritelnetworks.com
www.spiritelnetworks.org.uk
www.spiritelnetworks.company
www.spiritelnetworks.net
www.spiritelnetworks.services
www.spiritelnetworks.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 9 Feb 2010 10
31 Dec 2007 9 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years