SPITFIRE AUDIO UK LIMITED

Address

SPITFIRE AUDIO UK LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 1DA
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06053258
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Henson
15 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Thomson
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPITFIRE AUDIO LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, EAST WING CHANCERY HOUSE
53-64 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1QS
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Mar 2017

C/O C C YOUNG & CO
2ND FLOOR
13/14 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8RN
Changed 30 Mar 2016

C/O C C YOUNG & CO
48 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1F 7ND
Changed 9 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spitfireaudiouk.co.uk
www.spitfireaudiouk.com
www.spitfireaudiouk.arte
www.spitfireaudiouk.org.uk
www.spitfireaudiouk.active
www.spitfireaudiouk.org
www.spitfireaudiouk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 16 Oct 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 24 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 11 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years