SPLICED LTD

Address

SPLICED LTD
383 RAILWAY ARCHES
MENTMORE TERRACE
LONDON FIELDS
LONDON
E8 3PH
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05191348
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
29 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £698 £54
Debtors: £87,013 £101,150
Creditors due within one year: £15,483 £23,659
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £73,728 £79,045
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £162,581 £172,862
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£84,425 -£86,686
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£84,425 -£86,686
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Lucas
28 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPLICE-D LTD
Changed 14 Jun 2011
SLAM DOORS LTD
Changed 11 Jun 2010
QWENCH LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

HEADLEY HOUSE
16A ORESETT ROAD
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM17 5DL
Changed 29 Feb 2012

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 19 Sep 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 9 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 7 Sep 2015 14
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years