SPOFF (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

SPOFF (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
THE OLD SCHOOL
FLICHITY
INVERNESS
IV2 6XD
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC226834
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£175,000.00 on 11 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £212 £4,057
Debtors: £458 £449
Creditors due within one year: £621 £4,512
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49 -£6
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,991 £31,391
Total Assets less Liabilities: £32,326 £31,871
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,326 £31,871
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Mackenzie
22 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
22 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Margaret Mackenzie
22 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPOFF LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2002
ORDERCOIN LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 15 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spoff.and
www.spoff.rent
www.spoff.house
www.spoff.org.uk
www.spoff.associates
www.spoff.estate
www.sp.off

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 17 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 21 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 28 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 15 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last six months