SPORT ACUMEN LIMITED

Address

SPORT ACUMEN LIMITED
3 COLLEGE YARD
LOWER DAGNALL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4PA
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08153397
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £40,427 £20,487 £25,111
Debtors: £4,034 £3,538 £14,166
Creditors due within one year: £32,725 £25,252 £31,883
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,736 -£1,227 £7,394
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,361 £160 £8,165
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Blundell
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Naomi Peyton Jones
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESPRIT EUROPA LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2013

Previous Addresses

2 WATER END BARNS
WATER END
EVERSHOLT
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK17 9EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sportacumen.co.uk
www.sportacu.men
www.sportacumen.clothing
www.sportacumen.net
www.sportacumen.and
www.sportacumen.org.uk
www.sportacumen.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 4 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 15 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 15 Oct 2014 3
31 Jul 2013 31 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years