SPORTECH PLC



Legal registered address
Collins House Rutland Square Edinburgh EH1 2AA

Company number
SC069140
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Interim
Incorporated on
17 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2022

Next statement due by 18 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RODIME PLC15 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-04 with updates

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewNotification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewInterim accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Clive Peter Whiley as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Richard Anthony Mcguire as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company