SPORTIF LIMITED

Address

SPORTIF LIMITED
PARK STREET
STOCK LAKE
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP20 1DN
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03674220
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Boardman
26 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
26 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
John Miskin
20 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEVRUS (775) LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

BROMAG INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BURFORD ROAD, MINSTER LOVELL
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX29 0SR
Changed 2 Mar 2006

24 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NR
Changed 4 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 8 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years