SPORTING EMAIL LIMITED

Address

SPORTING EMAIL LIMITED
2 GREGORY STREET
HYDE
CHESHIRE
SK14 4TH
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03994833
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Ashcroft
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Kowalski
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Garry Lunn
30 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Philip Maudsley
29 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARTYBEAT LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2000

Previous Addresses

CHURCH BRIDGE HOUSE HENRY STREET
CHURCH
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 4EH
Changed 11 Jan 2011

BURLEY HOUSE, BRADFORD ROAD
BURLEY IN WHARFDALE
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 7DZ
Changed 13 Jul 2010

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 22 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
29 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
30 Mar 2012 26 Sep 2012 6
1 Apr 2011 16 Dec 2011 8
2 Apr 2010 7 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years