Quantcast

SPORTS AND RACING EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
WILLIAM RILEY ROSEDALE SALT BOX LANE OLDWOOD TENBURY WELLS WORCESTERSHIRE WR15 8TD

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2014
Cash in bank
£252
Current assets
£1.00m
Fixed assets
£251.41k
Current creditors
£1.38m
Shareholders funds
£-120.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06071901
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MG SPORTS AND RACING EUROPE LTD16 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1531 January 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 January 2015

View Document

17/02/1417 February 2014Annual return made up to 29 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2014

View Accounts

13/02/1313 February 2013Annual return made up to 29 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/02/1313 February 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM RILEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company