SPORTS BULK SUPPLIERS LIMITED

Address

SPORTS BULK SUPPLIERS LIMITED
NETWORK HOUSE STUBS BECK LANE
WEST 26 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 4TT
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03823007
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £235,038 £232,897 £295,784
Debtors: £62,401 £69,226 £85,001
Creditors due within one year: £241,485 £262,534 £266,167
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £85,737 £77,736 £151,298
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £88,803 £81,995
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Crowther
10 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Scott Crowther
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Russell Crowther
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Beverlie Crowther
19 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
10 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2000

Previous Company Names

SPORTS SUPPLIERS NORTHERN LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 44 LOWER TOWN STREET
BRAMLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS13 2BW
Changed 5 Aug 2014

81A TOWN STREET
ARMLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 3HD
Changed 20 Mar 2007

REGENCY HOUSE
90/92 OTLEY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS6 4BA
Changed 28 Sep 2000

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 16 Aug 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
3 £3,525.02

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sportsbulksuppliers.co.uk
www.sportsbulksuppliers.com
www.sportsbulksuppliers.org
www.sportsbulksuppliers.org.uk
www.sportsbulksuppliers.sports
www.sportsbulksuppliers.active
www.sportsbulksuppliers.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 11 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 15 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code