SPORTS BUSINESS & LEISURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jun 2011

Address

SPORTS BUSINESS & LEISURE LIMITED
BURNFIELD ROAD
GIFFNOCK
GLASGOW
G46 7TH
Classification:

Motion picture & video distribution

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC199597
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
17 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2009
Filed on:
9 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

MEADOWJUMP LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

233 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5QY
Changed 29 Jan 2007

C/O BKR HAINES WATTS CA
65 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 2DD
Changed 7 May 2004

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 12 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sportsbusinessnleisure.co.uk
www.sportsbusinessandleisure.co.uk
www.sportsbusinessleisure.co.uk
www.sportsbusinessandleisure.com
www.sportsbusinessnleisure.com
www.sportsbusinessleisure.com
www.sportsbusinessleisure.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 15 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 18 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 19 Feb 2008 14
31 May 2006 13 Dec 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years