SPORTSTEC UK LIMITED

Address

SPORTSTEC UK LIMITED
WINDERMERE WINDERMERE BUSINESS CENTRE
OLDFIELD COURT
WINDERMERE
CUMBRIA
LA23 2HJ
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03437956
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Jackson
26 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Jackson
6 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Graeme Jackson
6 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SPORTS PEOPLE LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2007
GOODFLEET LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR E2 CAPEL HENDRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CAPEL HENDRE
AMMANFORD
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA18 3SJ
Changed 16 Sep 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/11/2008 FROM
44-45 MARKET PLACE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3HU
Changed 24 Nov 2008

25A MONMOUTH STREET
BATH
BA1 2AP
Changed 25 Sep 2006

1 ABACUS HOUSE
NEWLANDS ROAD
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE SN13 0BH
Changed 21 Jul 2006

HARTHAM PARK PLC
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN13 0RP
Changed 29 Aug 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 5 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sportstecuk.co.uk
www.sportstecuk.com
www.sportstecuk.software
www.sportstecuk.computer
www.sportstecuk.org.uk
www.sportstecuk.business
www.sportstecuk.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 19 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 5 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 11 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 12 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 17 Aug 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years