SPORTSWEAR INTERNATIONAL LTD

Address

SPORTSWEAR INTERNATIONAL LTD
UNIT 5 KENNET WAY
CANAL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
BA14 8BL
Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03793118
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102.56 on 24 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Freeland
27 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Nigel Osborne
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
7 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Dean Plant
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nigel Plenderleith
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Anthony Poynton
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kirk Robertson
8 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gareth Rooney
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Walker
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2016
MML UK PARTNERS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

U. S. POLO LTD
Changed 4 Jun 2003
FLAMESTORE LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

FAIR OAK LANE WHITEHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 3DU
Changed 7 Jul 2016

UNIT 4 ROKEBY COURT, MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 1RW
Changed 3 Mar 2010

14 MARKET PLACE
RAMSBOTTOM
BURY
LANCASHIRE BL0 9HT
Changed 14 Nov 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 27 Jul 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
22 £46,400.89
Bristol City Council
1 £950.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sportswearinternational.motorcycles
www.sportswear.international
www.sportswearinternational.and
www.sportswearinternational.org.uk
www.sportswearinternational.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 182 times in the last few years