SPORTWORKS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
ANDERTON HALL RECOVERY MILL HOUSE STOCKWITH ROAD WEST STOCKWITH DONCASTER DN10 4ES

Company number
05418643
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KICKSTONE RECRUITMENT LTD24 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/1228 June 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/06/2012 FROM SUITE 18-19 BOLTON ENTERPRISE CENTRE WASHINGTON STREET BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL3 5EY UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

24/04/1224 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/02/1128 February 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/02/1128 February 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009211

View Document

28/02/1128 February 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company