EDUCATION CHAMPS LTD

Address

EDUCATION CHAMPS LTD
46 COMMERCIAL ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1 1LP
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489829
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,024
Debtors: £195
Creditors due within one year: £1,677
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,232
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,182
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hardus Meyer
3 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPORTY CHAMPS LTD
Changed 1 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

46 COMMERCIAL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1LP
Changed 22 Oct 2015

20A ELECTRIC PARADE
GEORGE LANE
LONDON
E18 2LY
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2015

20A ELECTRIC PARADE GEORGE LANE
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
E11 2HP
Changed 9 Apr 2015

113 GARDNER CLOSE
LONDON
LONDON
E11 2HP
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years